Fibay 10G SFP SR for HPE ProCurve J9150A Aruba J9150D

QCHIAN For Family Friends & Lovers For:Repsol Honda Team RC213V 2018#26 Dani Pedrosa Moto GP Racing 1:18 Diecast Motorcycle Models
October 12, 2023
IZREEL Blackout Curtains for Bedroom – Product Description
October 12, 2023




Fibay 10G SFP SR for HPE ProCurve J9150A Aruba J9150D


Fibay 10G SFP SR for HPE ProCurve J9150A Aruba J9150D

Introducing the Fibay 10G SFP SR, a high-quality transceiver module that is compatible with HP ProCurve J9150A and Aruba J9150D. This module supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard and allows for 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 300m over Multi-mode fiber.

Specifications

  • HP ProCurve Genuine: J9150A and compatible Aruba J9150D
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Cable Distance: 300m
  • Interface: LC duplex, hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Optical Components: 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Cable Type: MMF, 62.5/125 渭m or 50/125 渭m, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2Type A1b or A1a
  • DOM Support: Yes, Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • TX Power: -7.3~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -11.1dBm
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40 to 85掳C (-40 to 185掳F)
  • Protocols: MSA Compliant

Application

The Fibay 10G SFP SR is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment, including:

  • HPE 1950/ HPE 1420
  • HPE 2530/ HPE 2920
  • HPE 3800/ HPE 3810/ HPE 3500 yl
  • HPE 5400R

It is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standards and 10G Fiber Channel.

Package

  • 1*sfp dust cover
  • 1*sfp+ fiber transceiver module
  • 1*anti-static plastic shell
  • 1*white package box

After-sale Service

We offer a 30 Days Free-returned, 60 Days Free-replacement, and 3 Years Free-maintenance service. This covers any defects due to materials damage. However, it does not cover failures due to abuse, accidental damage, or other illegal attempts to use.

Conclusion

The Fibay 10G SFP SR is a reliable and high-performance transceiver module that is compatible with HP ProCurve J9150A and Aruba J9150D. It provides 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 300m over Multi-mode fiber, making it an ideal choice for various networking applications.


Comments are closed.